A new express bus connection Vuokatti – St. petersburg- Vuokatti (Transport services, other transport services)

A new express bus connection Vuokatti – St. petersburg- Vuokatti 8.12.2016 we will open a new express bus connection between Vuokatti and St. Petersburg. Arrivals in Vuokatti Monday and Thursday and Arrivals in St. Petersburg Thursday and Friday.

Time schedule:

8:00 St Petersburg, Bus station, Obvodhyi Canal 36, Bus stop 2
11:20 Vyborg, Bus Station
12:15 Svetogorsk, Russia border station *-1h
* Time zone changes, 31.10.2016 – 26.3.2017 *
12:20 Imatra, Finnish border station
12:35 Imatra, central service station
14:20 Savonlinna, Bus station
15:10 Juva, Bus station
16:35 Varkaus, Bus station
17:00 Leppävirta, SPA Hotel Vesileppis
17:45 Kuopio, Bus station
18:10 Siilinjärvi, Bus station
18:40 Lapinlahti, Bus station
19:05 Iisalmi, Bus station
20:10 Kajaani, Bus station
20:40 Vuokatti, Sokos Hotel Vuokatti